Zoetic Skin Care - Ageless

SKU: ZSCA-1301
1 ounce
Taking pre-orders now
  • Info
Ingredients in our hemp CBD anti-aging cream include Distilled Water, Chamomile Hydrosol Organic, Fision® Instant Lift, Propylene Glycol USP, Lotioncrafter BTMS-50, hemp CBD (water soluble liquid, nano-emulsion) Fractionated Coconut Oil, Regus-Scence, Licorice Root Extract, Argireline NP, Cellynkage, Provitamin B5, Collageneer, Cetyl Alcohol NF, Pomegranate Seed Oil (cold pressed), Hydrolyzed Quinoa, Liquid Germall Plus, Xanthan Gum.

D-pantothenyl alcohol - Acts as a moisturizing, healing and anti-inflammatory active. It is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid(Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. It is hygroscopic in nature. It stimulates epithelization and prevents hair damage. It thickens hair & improves luster and sheen. Increases hydration and imparts flexibility to nails. Used in skin care, hair care and nail care products.

Matricaria recuitita (Chamomile) Water - Chamomile Hydrosol by The Herbarie acts as an anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and skin softening agent. It is highly aromatic and contains small amount of essential oil and water soluble constituents. Chamomile Hydrosol finds application in formulating toners, lotions, creams, hair conditioners and shampoos.

Fision® Instant Lift - is a new, natural vegetable-based cosmetic ingredient designed for use in on demand facial firming products to improve the appearance of skin firmness, smooth the skin, and reduce the appearance of wrinkles for a revitalized and younger looking appearance.

Regus-Scence - is a carefully purified, standardized plant bioactive made exclusively from Navarra Asparagus officinalis ‘Grolim’. Its unique mechanism of action helps reduce visible signs of the naturally occurring cellular aging process known as senescence, delaying the appearance of skin aging by decades.

Quinoa - Considered the Mother Grain of the ancient Incas, Quinoa (pronounced keen-WAH) is best known as a staple ingredient, particularly for its edible seeds. Mainly cultivated in the South American Andes Mountains, Quinoa has been an important source of nutrition in the region for 6,000 years and revered as sacred. Over time, Quinoa has been gaining more recognition as a natural and sustainable ingredient. Its powerful benefits are now finding use in the cosmetic industry. Hydrolyzed Quinoa is a natural protein for hair color retention, conditioning, and protection.

Licorice Root - Produced from the roots and rhizomes of the Glycyrrhiza glabra plant, Licorice Root has a long history of use as an anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory. It's been used extensively in Europe and the US as a soothing ingredient in cough suppressants and is often used in Traditional Chinese medicine as an herbal healing agent.

Pomegranate Seed Oil - has excellent moisturizing, protective and nourishing properties. It is wonderful oil for mature and aging skin, and is soothing to dry, irritated or sunburned skin. It contains a high amount of conjugated fatty acids which have anti-inflammatory properties. The specific fatty acid in pomegranate seed oil is Punicic Acid. Our cold pressed pomegranate contains a minimum of 70% punicic acid. In addition, pomegranate oil is said to help with collagen production, acts as a free radical scavenger and boost restoration and repair of the skin. Use it in lip balms, cream, lotions and facial serums.

Cellynkage™ marine - ingredient is an exopolysaccharide (polymer of high molecular weight) sourced from Halomonas eurihalina, a microorganism found in a salt marsh in Spain, that helps rejuvenate mature skin by enhancing the direct communication among keratinocytes, and between keratinocytes and fibroblasts, and the signalling exchange between dermal and epidermal cells.

Cetyl Alcohol - is a fatty alcohol used as an emulsion stabilizer and opacifier, adding body and viscosity to creams and lotions, and improving texture and feel with its characteristic velvety texture. It imparts emollient properties to formulations due to its absorption and retention in the epidermis where it lubricates and softens the skin. Useful in creams, lotions, and scrubs; it can also be used to increase the melt point and improve the texture of whipped butters and lotion bars.

Lotioncrafter BTMS-50 - is 50% active Behenyl (C22) quaternary conditioning agent and cationic emulsifier provided in pastille form. It contains no ethoxylated ingredients. It is supplied volatile-free and at the highest possible activity. As a higher active form of Lotioncrafter BTMS, it contains less fatty alcohol and offers adjustable conditioning, allowing the formulator to manipulate the quat:fatty alcohol ratio and customize their product's conditioning performance.

Argireline NP - is a peptide (formerly named acetyl hexapeptide-3, now acetyl hexapeptide-8) that inhibits SNARE complex formation and catecholamine release, resulting in the reduction of the degree of existing facial wrinkles and demonstrated effectiveness against their development with regular use. In clinical studies of twice-a-day treatment, the severity of wrinkles around the eyes decreased up to 17% after 15 days and 27% following 30 days of treatment.

Lotioncrafter CCT - is created by the esterification of glycerol with specific medium chain coconut fatty acids. Medium chain fatty acids are chains of carbon atoms primarily between 8 and 10 atoms long containing no double bonds subject to oxidation. These fatty acids are separated out of coconut oil by hydrolysis and distillation and then esterified with glycerol, creating a product that is stable and liquid at room temperature.

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil and Lupinus Albus Seed Extract - is a patented active ingredient derived from lupin seed coatings. Has the ability not only to increase the synthesis of type I collagen (the most abundant collagen, which diminshes with age), but also to promote production of a high quality collagen that gives the skin its firmness and elasticity.

Propylene Glycol - is used as a humectant and viscosity decreasing agent in cosmetics. It is an effective solvent and coupling agent and its use can improve freeze/thaw stability of cosmetic emulsions. CIR Review indicates it is safe for use in cosmetic products at concentrations up to 50%.

Storage and Shelf Life
Keep at room temperature to preserve freshness. Store away humidity, heat, and light. Expirations date is 18 months from manufacture date located on certificate of quality assurance.
Loading...
Loading...
$37.33 (50)